The following is a list of Luke Callahan's podcast It seems to have been removed from the web, but the list still provides a list of seemingly important voices especially near the permaculture It could be source material in the effort of creating a general roster of experts Also i have the audio files for those who are iterested
- Josh Viertel, Slow Food USA
- Michael Ableman, Urban Agriculture
- Steve Wright, Grameen Foundation
- Adrian Bowyer, RepRap
- Janelle Orsi, sharing solution
- Anni Roolf, JellyWeek
- Toke Mueller, Interchange
- Greg Dees, CASE
- Nathan Shedroff, Design is the Problem
- Spud Marshall, New Leaf Initiative
- Richard Heinberg, Post Carbon Institute
- David Holmgren, Permaculture Principles
- Carmine Gallo, Gallo Communications
- Paul Watson, Sea Shepherd
- Peter Block, Abundant Community
- Darcey Donovan, PAKSBAB
- Derrick Jensen, Dreams
- Ellen LaConte, Life Rules
- Debra Dunn, GIIRS
- Martin McAdam, Aquamarine Power
- Graeme Byrd, Net Impact
- Paul Wheaton, Permaculture
- Charly Kleissner, Toniic
- Pierre Ferrari, Heifer International
- Jacques Boulet, Oases
- Jennifer Woofter, Sustainability Consulting
- Rajendra Sisodia, Conscious Capitalism
- Carol Fleming, Speech Training
- Jed Emerson, Blended Value
- Kevin Jones, SOCAP '11
- Konrad App, Stima Systems
- David Bornstein, Dowser
- Fionn Dobbin, Mammu
- Gunter Pauli, Blue Economy
- EricCorey Freed, Organic Architect
- Ed Garrett, Fresh Spin Farms
- Ian Pearson, Futurizon
- Bob Willard, Sustainability Advantage
- Kyle Peterson, FSG
- Sundeep Ahuja, Blissmo
- Rod Morrison, Rocky Mtn. Organic Meats
- Doug Weatherbee, Soil Doctor
- Deborah Frieze, Walk Out Walk On
- Karl-Henrik Robert, The Natural Step
- Chuck Burr, Restoration Revolution
- Dirk Becker, Compassion Farms
Michael Levenston, City Farmer - Paul Wheaton, Permies
- Chris Thoreau, My Urban Farm
- Mark Shepard, Profitable Permaculture
- Mikey Tomkins, Edible Maps
- Graham Hill, TreeHugger
- Eden Brukman, Living Building Challenge
- Ann Cooper, The Lunch Box
- Will Steffen, Planetary Boundaries
- Fritz Haeg, Edible Estates
- Cathy Henkel, The Burning Season
- Tim Jackson, Prosperity Without Growth
- Robert Biel, Entropy of Capitalism
- Andrew Dessler, Climate Change
- Lesley Hazleton, Arab Spring
- Cary Fowler, Global Crop Diversity Trust
- Toby Hemenway, Gaia's Garden
- Curtis Stone, Green City Acres
- James Kalin, Virtually Green
- Rob Lemkin, Enemies of the People
- Annie Leonard, Story of Stuff
- John McKnight, The Abundant Community
- Samuel Harrington, Ecovative Design
- Joshua Foss, Metro Hippie