Agroinnovations Podcast
1- Walter Kaiser
2-Rex Dufour
3-Emiglido Ballon Andean
4- Suzanne Nelson Native Seeds
5-Gustavo Cardenas Chriomya Spanish ?
6-Elizabeth Keen Birth of CSA
7-John Peterson- The Real Dirt on Farmer John
8-Monte Skarsgard New Mexico CSA
9-German Zambrana
10-Elizabeth Henderson- original CSA an
11-Patrick Stewart Fair Trade Coffee
12-Rodney North- Equal Exchange
13 Fair Trade Roundtable
14- Siel Green LA girl
15-Phil Pohl Greg Gould Sandia series Pt1
16-Paul Stamets
17- Pt 2
18-Ron Golden Pyrolysis
19-Bill Mollison Pt1
20-Bill Mollison Pt
21-Jack Mizner Sandia Series Pt2
22-Chuck O'Herron-Alex Microintensive
23-Anil Gupta Rural innovators
24-Full Belly Project Open Source
25-Appropredia Pt1 Lonny Grafman Curt Beckman
26-Pt 2
27-Luisa Maffi Linguistic and plant diversity Pt 1
28- Pt2
29-Greby Caillavy Bolivia Spanish Pt 1
30-Marcin Jakubowski Gandhi community principles
31-Maryann Frazier- Colony collapse
32-Altiplano Boliviano Spanish
33-Allan Savory- Holistic Management Pt 1
34-Pt 2
35-Richard Manning History of Ag
36- Michael Porter The Silvery Minnow
37-Michael Mulvaney No till
38-Sarah Hearn- EF Schumacher, Berkshires
39-Adrian Bowye Reprap Machine Pt 1
40-Pt 2
41-John Aberth- The Black Death
42- Marc Shepard- Perm in the Savannah
43-Ken Meter- Crossroads Resource Center (Rural)
44-Eric Herm- West Texas
45-Doug Burdette Aquaculture Pt 1
46-Pt 2
47-Update episode
48-Larry Salle Olla's
49-KMO- C Realm
50-Dale Enerson Carbon Offsets
51-Frank Von Schoubroek LEISA Pt 1
52-Pt 2
53-Mark Hamilton The Walden Effect
54-Jon Stienman Deconstructing Dinner
56-Peter Donovan- Soil sequestration
57-Geore Mokray-Gandhi Economics Pt 1
58-Pt 2
59-Mike Mulvaney Chines Agriculture
60-Woody Woodruff Red Wiggler CSA
61-Marisha Auerbach Flower Essence
62- Ben Falk-Whole Systems Design
63-Gerardo Reyes Ag Labor Pt 1
64-Pt 2
65-Andre Houssney Soap
66-Peak Wood
67-Nelson Lebo Education and Personal transformation
68- John Perlin A Forest Journey
69-Rob Hopkins Pt 1
70 Pt 2
71-Moises Jimenez Bolivian /Agriculture
72-Copenhagen Summit
73-Ragan Sutterfield-Agricultue in schools
74-Debbie Hamilton The Edible Acre/ demonstration
75-Neal Rauhauser Doug Lain- Anarchism
76-Chris Watkins Appropedia Pt 2
77-Mark Freedman Educational center Haiti Pt 1
78- Jerry Black Soldier Fly
79-Pt 2
80-Neal Rauhauser Renewable Ammonia Architecture
81 Margaret Youngs Coleman Educational experience for the young outdoors
82- Nikki Henderson Peoples Grocery
83- Christina Xu-Mineral Companies
84- Bentley Christie Red Worm Composting Pt 1
85- Pt 2
86-Michael Schuman BALLE Pt 1
87-Pt 2
88 Douglass Hecker and Martha Skinner Seed and Shipping Containers
89- Lloyd Kretzer The Fig Man
90- Dr Judi Earl- Holistic Management
91-Zaida Amaral Transition
92-Keith Weber Grazing Animal Research
93-Doug Lain-Urban Foraging
94-Doug Lain-Small Mart of Anarchy
95-Michael Phillips-The Apple Grower
96 Joann Baumgartner Wild Farm Alliance
97-Josh Egenolf-Methodology fro Holistic Management
98-Colin Seis Pasture Cropping
99-Alfred Crosby Ecological Imperialism
100-Darren Doherty- Keyline Pt 1
101-Pt 2
102-Fred Provenza Grazing Animal Behavior
103-PA Yeomans Key Line Pt 1
104-Pt 2
105-Larry Korn Masanobu Fukuoka Pt 1
106-Pt 2
107-Jill Richardson- La Vida Locavore
108-Aaron Joslin-Alternative soil practices
109-Dan Dagget Goal Directed Holistic Management
110-Blair Orr Tropical Systems/Low Input Smallholder
111-KMO Collapse Narratives
112-Richard Teague rotational versus Continuous Grazing
113-Ben Falk- Tempreate Rice Production
114-Robert Dixon-Land Imprinting
115-Daniel Imhoff-CAFO's
116-Scoot Russel Sanders- a Conservationist's Manifesto Pt 1
117-Pt 2
118-Bob Kinford Herding Strategies
119-Teresa Crimmins Phenology/Plant Data Collection
120-Ellen Brown Public Banking
122-Walt Davis- Holistic Management
123-Robyn Francis Permaculture College of Australia
124-Tara Lohan Small Towns Versus Corporations
125-Blair Hjertaas Multi Species Management
126-Sallie Calhoun Pacines Ranch
127-Janaia Donaldson-Peak Moment TV
128-Hugh Courtney Josephine Porter/Rudolph Steiner
131-Cliff Davis Spiral Ridge Tennessee
132-Elaine Ingham Soil Food Web Pt 1
133-Pt 2
134- Host's Status of Show/Agrocollapse
135-Mary Stein Farm to Cafeteria
136-Bratton,Iseman,Bagot, Internet of Things
137-Walt Davis Brief History of Ranching Pt 1
138-Pt 2
139-Dorn Cox-Open source Agricultural Technology Pt 1
140-Pt 2
141- Black Soldier Fly- Pt 1
142- Pt 2
143-Chris Stelzer Agricultural. insight s podcast
144 Dr Joe Kavach Small scale production and marketing
145 Frank probes the idea of permacultures possible failures
146 Martin Jackubowski Open Source Ecology project
147 KMO Peter principle and more
148 Luis Sierra California Center for Cooperative Development
149 Pt 2 https://agroinnovations.com/podcast/2014/09/23/episode-149-worker-owned-permaculture/
!50 David Holmgren Co originator of permaculture https://agroinnovations.com/podcast
151 Part 2 https://agroinnovations.com/podcast
152 Darren Dougherty Regarian Permaculture https://agroinnovations.com/podcast/2014/10/20/episode-152-neofeudal-permaculture/
153 Robert Fairchild Solar Bob https://agroinnovations.com/podcast/2014/10/27/episode-153-appropriate-technology-at-home-and-abroad/
154 Narenda Varma Our Table Cooperative https://agroinnovations.com/podcast/2014/11/03/episode-154-our-table-cooperative/
155 Tom Giessel History of the Farmers Union https://agroinnovations.com/podcast/2014/11/11/episode-155-history-of-the-farmers-union/
156 Pt 2 https://agroinnovations.com/podcast/2014/11/17/episode-156-the-future-of-food-and-farming/
157 Simon Huntley CSA member management platform https://agroinnovations.com/podcast/2014/11/24/episode-157-trends-in-community-supported-agriculture/
158 Ted Stienberg Gotham Unbound https://agroinnovations.com/podcast/2014/12/02/episode-158-the-ecological-history-of-greater-new-york/
159 Pt 2 https://agroinnovations.com/podcast/2014/12/08/episode-159-gotham-unbound/
160 Permaculture Redux https://agroinnovations.com/podcast/2014/12/15/episode-160-the-failure-of-permaculture-redux/
161 Marcus Kaufman Forest Ecology https://agroinnovations.com/podcast/2014/12/22/episode-161-the-wood-biomass-industry/
162 Agduindo Hardware to monitor the natural world https://agroinnovations.com/podcast/2015/01/05/episode-162-agduino-2015/
163 Danielle Nuirember Food Tank https://agroinnovations.com/podcast/2015/01/14/episode-163-food-tank/
164 Erik Hoffner Food Hub https://agroinnovations.com/podcast/2015/01/19/episode-164-food-hubs/
165 James Robinson Rural advance foundation /international https://agroinnovations.com/podcast/2015/01/26/episode-165-tobacco-transitions/
166 Pt 2 https://agroinnovations.com/podcast/2015/02/02/episode-166-crop-insurance-for-sustainable-agriculture/
167 Carlton Owen The Us Endowment of forestry and Communities https://agroinnovations.com/podcast/2015/02/09/episode-167-the-us-endowment-for-forestry-and-communities/
1- Walter Kaiser
2-Rex Dufour
3-Emiglido Ballon Andean
4- Suzanne Nelson Native Seeds
5-Gustavo Cardenas Chriomya Spanish ?
6-Elizabeth Keen Birth of CSA
7-John Peterson- The Real Dirt on Farmer John
8-Monte Skarsgard New Mexico CSA
9-German Zambrana
10-Elizabeth Henderson- original CSA an
11-Patrick Stewart Fair Trade Coffee
12-Rodney North- Equal Exchange
13 Fair Trade Roundtable
14- Siel Green LA girl
15-Phil Pohl Greg Gould Sandia series Pt1
16-Paul Stamets
17- Pt 2
18-Ron Golden Pyrolysis
19-Bill Mollison Pt1
20-Bill Mollison Pt
21-Jack Mizner Sandia Series Pt2
22-Chuck O'Herron-Alex Microintensive
23-Anil Gupta Rural innovators
24-Full Belly Project Open Source
25-Appropredia Pt1 Lonny Grafman Curt Beckman
26-Pt 2
27-Luisa Maffi Linguistic and plant diversity Pt 1
28- Pt2
29-Greby Caillavy Bolivia Spanish Pt 1
30-Marcin Jakubowski Gandhi community principles
31-Maryann Frazier- Colony collapse
32-Altiplano Boliviano Spanish
33-Allan Savory- Holistic Management Pt 1
34-Pt 2
35-Richard Manning History of Ag
36- Michael Porter The Silvery Minnow
37-Michael Mulvaney No till
38-Sarah Hearn- EF Schumacher, Berkshires
39-Adrian Bowye Reprap Machine Pt 1
40-Pt 2
41-John Aberth- The Black Death
42- Marc Shepard- Perm in the Savannah
43-Ken Meter- Crossroads Resource Center (Rural)
44-Eric Herm- West Texas
45-Doug Burdette Aquaculture Pt 1
46-Pt 2
47-Update episode
48-Larry Salle Olla's
49-KMO- C Realm
50-Dale Enerson Carbon Offsets
51-Frank Von Schoubroek LEISA Pt 1
52-Pt 2
53-Mark Hamilton The Walden Effect
54-Jon Stienman Deconstructing Dinner
56-Peter Donovan- Soil sequestration
57-Geore Mokray-Gandhi Economics Pt 1
58-Pt 2
59-Mike Mulvaney Chines Agriculture
60-Woody Woodruff Red Wiggler CSA
61-Marisha Auerbach Flower Essence
62- Ben Falk-Whole Systems Design
63-Gerardo Reyes Ag Labor Pt 1
64-Pt 2
65-Andre Houssney Soap
66-Peak Wood
67-Nelson Lebo Education and Personal transformation
68- John Perlin A Forest Journey
69-Rob Hopkins Pt 1
70 Pt 2
71-Moises Jimenez Bolivian /Agriculture
72-Copenhagen Summit
73-Ragan Sutterfield-Agricultue in schools
74-Debbie Hamilton The Edible Acre/ demonstration
75-Neal Rauhauser Doug Lain- Anarchism
76-Chris Watkins Appropedia Pt 2
77-Mark Freedman Educational center Haiti Pt 1
78- Jerry Black Soldier Fly
79-Pt 2
80-Neal Rauhauser Renewable Ammonia Architecture
81 Margaret Youngs Coleman Educational experience for the young outdoors
82- Nikki Henderson Peoples Grocery
83- Christina Xu-Mineral Companies
84- Bentley Christie Red Worm Composting Pt 1
85- Pt 2
86-Michael Schuman BALLE Pt 1
87-Pt 2
88 Douglass Hecker and Martha Skinner Seed and Shipping Containers
89- Lloyd Kretzer The Fig Man
90- Dr Judi Earl- Holistic Management
91-Zaida Amaral Transition
92-Keith Weber Grazing Animal Research
93-Doug Lain-Urban Foraging
94-Doug Lain-Small Mart of Anarchy
95-Michael Phillips-The Apple Grower
96 Joann Baumgartner Wild Farm Alliance
97-Josh Egenolf-Methodology fro Holistic Management
98-Colin Seis Pasture Cropping
99-Alfred Crosby Ecological Imperialism
100-Darren Doherty- Keyline Pt 1
101-Pt 2
102-Fred Provenza Grazing Animal Behavior
103-PA Yeomans Key Line Pt 1
104-Pt 2
105-Larry Korn Masanobu Fukuoka Pt 1
106-Pt 2
107-Jill Richardson- La Vida Locavore
108-Aaron Joslin-Alternative soil practices
109-Dan Dagget Goal Directed Holistic Management
110-Blair Orr Tropical Systems/Low Input Smallholder
111-KMO Collapse Narratives
112-Richard Teague rotational versus Continuous Grazing
113-Ben Falk- Tempreate Rice Production
114-Robert Dixon-Land Imprinting
115-Daniel Imhoff-CAFO's
116-Scoot Russel Sanders- a Conservationist's Manifesto Pt 1
117-Pt 2
118-Bob Kinford Herding Strategies
119-Teresa Crimmins Phenology/Plant Data Collection
120-Ellen Brown Public Banking
122-Walt Davis- Holistic Management
123-Robyn Francis Permaculture College of Australia
124-Tara Lohan Small Towns Versus Corporations
125-Blair Hjertaas Multi Species Management
126-Sallie Calhoun Pacines Ranch
127-Janaia Donaldson-Peak Moment TV
128-Hugh Courtney Josephine Porter/Rudolph Steiner
131-Cliff Davis Spiral Ridge Tennessee
132-Elaine Ingham Soil Food Web Pt 1
133-Pt 2
134- Host's Status of Show/Agrocollapse
135-Mary Stein Farm to Cafeteria
136-Bratton,Iseman,Bagot, Internet of Things
137-Walt Davis Brief History of Ranching Pt 1
138-Pt 2
139-Dorn Cox-Open source Agricultural Technology Pt 1
140-Pt 2
141- Black Soldier Fly- Pt 1
142- Pt 2
143-Chris Stelzer Agricultural. insight s podcast
144 Dr Joe Kavach Small scale production and marketing
145 Frank probes the idea of permacultures possible failures
146 Martin Jackubowski Open Source Ecology project
147 KMO Peter principle and more
148 Luis Sierra California Center for Cooperative Development
149 Pt 2 https://agroinnovations.com/podcast/2014/09/23/episode-149-worker-owned-permaculture/
!50 David Holmgren Co originator of permaculture https://agroinnovations.com/podcast
151 Part 2 https://agroinnovations.com/podcast
152 Darren Dougherty Regarian Permaculture https://agroinnovations.com/podcast/2014/10/20/episode-152-neofeudal-permaculture/
153 Robert Fairchild Solar Bob https://agroinnovations.com/podcast/2014/10/27/episode-153-appropriate-technology-at-home-and-abroad/
154 Narenda Varma Our Table Cooperative https://agroinnovations.com/podcast/2014/11/03/episode-154-our-table-cooperative/
155 Tom Giessel History of the Farmers Union https://agroinnovations.com/podcast/2014/11/11/episode-155-history-of-the-farmers-union/
156 Pt 2 https://agroinnovations.com/podcast/2014/11/17/episode-156-the-future-of-food-and-farming/
157 Simon Huntley CSA member management platform https://agroinnovations.com/podcast/2014/11/24/episode-157-trends-in-community-supported-agriculture/
158 Ted Stienberg Gotham Unbound https://agroinnovations.com/podcast/2014/12/02/episode-158-the-ecological-history-of-greater-new-york/
159 Pt 2 https://agroinnovations.com/podcast/2014/12/08/episode-159-gotham-unbound/
160 Permaculture Redux https://agroinnovations.com/podcast/2014/12/15/episode-160-the-failure-of-permaculture-redux/
161 Marcus Kaufman Forest Ecology https://agroinnovations.com/podcast/2014/12/22/episode-161-the-wood-biomass-industry/
162 Agduindo Hardware to monitor the natural world https://agroinnovations.com/podcast/2015/01/05/episode-162-agduino-2015/
163 Danielle Nuirember Food Tank https://agroinnovations.com/podcast/2015/01/14/episode-163-food-tank/
164 Erik Hoffner Food Hub https://agroinnovations.com/podcast/2015/01/19/episode-164-food-hubs/
165 James Robinson Rural advance foundation /international https://agroinnovations.com/podcast/2015/01/26/episode-165-tobacco-transitions/
166 Pt 2 https://agroinnovations.com/podcast/2015/02/02/episode-166-crop-insurance-for-sustainable-agriculture/
167 Carlton Owen The Us Endowment of forestry and Communities https://agroinnovations.com/podcast/2015/02/09/episode-167-the-us-endowment-for-forestry-and-communities/